Privacy Policy

Introduction
Nod Limited we, us, our complies with the New Zealand Privacy Act 1993 (the Act when dealing with personal information.  Personal information is information...
Fri, 20 Mar, 2020 at 10:58 AM
Changes to this Policy
We may change this policy by uploading a revised policy onto the website.  The change will apply from the date that we upload the revised policy.
Mon, 9 Mar, 2020 at 5:02 PM
Who do we collect your personal information from?
We collect personal information about you from: •    You, when you provide that personal information to us, including via the website and any related se...
Mon, 9 Mar, 2020 at 5:02 PM
How we use your personal information
We will use your personal information: •    To verify your identity •    To provide services and products to you •    To market our services and...
Mon, 9 Mar, 2020 at 5:03 PM
Disclosing your Personal Information
We may disclose your personal information to:   •    Another company within our group •    Any business that supports our services and products, inc...
Mon, 9 Mar, 2020 at 5:03 PM
Protecting your Personal Information
We will take reasonable steps to keep your personal information safe from loss, unauthorised activity, or other misuse.
Mon, 9 Mar, 2020 at 5:04 PM
Accessing and Correcting your Personal Information
Subject to certain grounds for refusal set out in the Act, you have the right to access your readily retrievable personal information that we hold and to re...
Mon, 9 Mar, 2020 at 5:04 PM
Internet Use
While we take reasonable steps to maintain secure internet connections, if you provide us with personal information over the internet, the provision of that...
Mon, 9 Mar, 2020 at 5:04 PM